The list of prefixes which are registered to WPCS members is shown below.  New members are asked to suggest a prefix which is substantially different to a registered prefix in order to avoid any potential confusion over the breeder.

Abberley               00126       Mr A J Hall

Aberdeen              00106       Doonies Farm Ltd

Aberdeen              00260       Mr & Mrs G Lennox

Alresford               X0196      Mr Mike Hall

Ambrose                00248       Lady C Marren

Armathwaite         00104       Mr C Graves

Ash                        00018       National Trust (East Anglia)

Ashenfield            00072       Mr G Steventon

B Bar Ranch         00091       Mrs M Mott

Balgeeth                00268       Mr A Cromwell

Ballylinney            00275       Mr D Steen

Balmashanner        00254       Mr I Duncan

Banks                    00245       Banks Farm Patnership

Bardolph               00241       Stow Estate Trust

Baskerville            00159       Miss N & Y de Baskervillle & Dietrich

Baylham                00097       Mr N Storer

Beaudesert            00170       Messrs DW Cope & Partners

Beer                         00299      Mr and Mrs Reed

Belaelly                 00181       A M Ward

Bella                      00212       Mrs A Tuckey

Bellvue                  X0108      Mr J Stronge

Bemborough         00007       Cotswold Farm Park Ltd

Berlewen               00175       Mr R J M Patton

Bickleigh               00128       Mr J T Lean

Bitfel                     00160       Mrs S Davies

Blagdon                00195       Blagdon Farming Limited

Bluecedar              00246       Mr N Darling

B0nnygate             00291       Mr and Mrs A Ogden

Bowbrook             00179       Mr S A Evans

Bradfield               00096       Mr J Lightbown

Breachacha            00040       Mr C K M Stewart

Broadecton           00247       Mr H Rusch

Broom                   00057       Mr Daniel Hunt

Buckhurst              00101       Earl de La Warr

Buckshead            00210       Mrs E M Gilbert

Bumpylane            00224       Dr D C & Mrs P Williams

Burfords                00263       Mr J Crump

Cadzow                 00003       Hamilton Farming Enterprises Ltd

Cannwood             00304       Mr B Goldsmith

Castle                    00111       Mrs D E D Johnson

Catfield                 00146       Mr & Mrs T C & A M Harris

Chantrey               00041       Sheffield Recreation Dept

Charlecote             00112       Mr J Barber

Charlestown          00225       Mr & Mrs K & E Moore

Chartley                00004       Ditchingham Farm

Chinashop             00151       Mr & Mrs P Heathcote

Chirk                     00258       Mr G C Myddelton

Cilgwyn                00272       Mr R Evans

Claycappagh         00270       Mr D Brown

Collegewood         00063       Mr J M Barker

Cotland                 00129       Mr N Brough

Court Farm            00276       Mr and Mrs G and K Jones

Crabtree                00284       Mr J Edward Wightman

Crane                     00287       Mr And Mrs J And L Macpherson

Cruckley                00064       Mr J Johnston

Culverwell             00130       Sir David Ford

CwmPedol            00213       D J Davies

Dalhem                  00069       MISSES E & M Brown

Danebridge            00293       Mr C Willats

Danemore              00259       Mr J Bowdidge

Dardenburn           00255       K Rowland

Dinefwr                 00053       National Trust (Wales)

Ditchley                00038       M D Hamilton (Farms) Ltd

Donardgrange       00076       Mr S Donaldson

Dovedale               00074       Mr A Gee

Dreadnought         00084       Mr K V Prichard Jones

Drummond            00081       Mr P Savill

Dyfodolwyn         00214       Mr Paul Temblett

Dynevor                00002       Mr GLH Alderson CBE

Easton                   00067       Easton Farm Park

Edgehill                 00298       Mr A Hoskins

Elmshill                 00206       Wetland Trust

Fenmere                00115       Mr Ms R L Richards & Day

Ferne                     00200       Lady Rothermere

Fieldsfarm             X0132      Mr Ma Fields

Flyford                  00177       Mrs M Bleney

Fouroaks               00121       MR GS Kay

Foxgloves               00296      Mr E Bautsch

Frankley                00134       Mr M J P Stringer

Gatcombe              00143       H.R.H Princess Royal

GelliCoed              00266       Mr J Thomas

German                 00265       U Hesse

Gladwinsmark       00223       Mrs E Young

Glenview               00277       Mr K Black

Goodleigh             00108       Mr R Broad

Gosshall                  00295      Ms R Williams and Mr J Smith

Gracedieu              00082       Mr F Sutton

Hale                       00036       Mr & Mrs M Clark

Halfyard                00117       Mrs PA Owens

Hamlet                  00136       A J Challis

Hammerwich         00182       Messrs Williams & Walker

Hanford                00192       Mr & Mrs M Pearson

Harepath               00249       Mr S J Berry

Harley                   00264       Harley Farms (South)

Hatfield                 00262       F Hunt

Hatton                   00071       Mr J Arkwright

Heathylee              00169       Mr R Critchlow

Hembury               00120       Mr A Hunt

Heritage Farm       00092       Mr K Whealy

Hethel                   00059       Mr J Myhill

Hewas                   00236       Mr Graham Bugg

Highfield               00090       Mr & Mrs Stubbs

Hillcourt                X0143      M Bleney

Hinton                   00088       Mr S James

Holdenby              00034       Fisher Hoggarth

Hollanden             00050       Mr B Brooks

Hollygrove            00087       Mr & Mrs P Unsworth

Holystreet             00094       Mrs S Meadows

Honeystreet           00252       Mr J Dunford

Hoo’s Herd            00261       Mr & Mrs M Hargreaves & F Milne

Hungerford            00292      Mr and Mrs T Pope

Joywind’s              X0011      Mr J Chiperzak

Keerbye                 00191       Mr & Mrs J Gransbury

Lake                      00218       Mr P Dovey

Lancaster               00205       Mrs H Loxam

Lavington              00058       Mrs P Holloway

Leagram                00132       Mr J Weld-Blundell

Leighton                00131       CPH & S Leighton

Lincwold               00274       Mr N Turner

Linlake                  00279       Mr E G Linnell

Lionheart               00199       Reeves Rare Breeds

Littleconbe            00220       Mr & Mrs W Havinga

Llanycefn              00073       Mr & Mrs R Wood

Lowergreen           00099       Mr G M McLoughlin

Luthburn               X0046      Messrs P Philips & Miller

Lydcott                 00155       Mr R J Kingdom

Lydford                00221       Mr Guy Leigh-Tyrer

Lyonnesse             00286       Mr M Screaton

LyonsHill              00215       Mr Mark Leatham

Manx                     00278       Mr Davis

March                    00100       Mr R M G Turnbull

Marchweeke         00289       Mr S Preece

Maunsel                 00187       Sir B Slade Bt

Maustan                00176       Mr S Chalker

Maustan                X0157      Mr S Chalker

Midgham               00125       Mr G Hedges

Minran                   00257       Mr K Hamilton

Monclone               00303      Mr and Mrs Donald

Nantyrhos             00271       Mr J Morgan

Noremead              00294      Mr and Mrs J Corbett

Norris-Dee            00190       Fifehead Farms

Northdowns          00244       Mr M Boyd

Nunnery                  00297      Mr D Hodgkiss

Nutbrook               00196       J & C Woodward

Optimum               00075       Mr & Mrs R Byles

Otter                      00080       Mr N K S Wills

Palacerigg              00103       Palacerigg Country Park

PantGwyn             00150       J & J Bryne-Daniel

Parkside                00045       Ms S Stennett

Peartree                 00267       Mr A Forrest

Penhalt                  00208       Mrs J Marks

Pennyspot             00114       Mr J Carrick

Pepperbox             00242       S Mr Holdsworth & J French

Pike                       00167       Mr H Payton

Pike                       X0151      Mr H Payton

Pinkerton               00285       Mr Alec Hodson

Plantation              00144       Mr & Mrs S A Evans

Plashett                 00194       Mr J Lewin

RASE                    00006       Rase

RBC                      00093       Rare Breeds Canada

Ramthorne            00219       Mr Stephen Hiatt

Ribblesdale           00217       Mr D Graveston

Ridgeway              X0014      Mr A Crocker

Robinswood          00156       The Manager Gloucester City Council

Rosemere              00201       P R & T A Ball

Rowsell                 00089       Mrs N Rowsell

Rumbush               00110       Mr L Johnson

Ryedale                 00185       Yorkshire Wildlife Trust

Selkirk                   00105       Mrs S Matthews

Sharphampark       00164       Mr R Saul

Shortland              00180       Mr G Shortland

Shotover                00070       Sir J Miller Gvco Dso Mc

Silas                       00222       G H Aves

Smoile                   00026       Mr & Mrs H A Milner

Spaynes                 00178       Mr & Mrs L L Douglas Hughes

Springland             00086       Mr J Gill

StJames’s               00209       Mr A Kelly

Steeplewick           00147       Steeple Wick Farming Co

Stocken                 00068       Stocken Hall Farm

Stoneleigh             00153       A & D Hunt & Dann

Stoughton             00066       Cws Farmworld

Streethill                00109       Mr R Brett

Strelley                  00085       Mrs J Appleyard

Susanhill                00198       S Neal

Teilo                      00168       Messrs H & N Marlton & Harrison

Templeson             00047       Leeds City Council

Tilgate                   00027       Mr N Osborne

Tivishill                 00127       Mr J Wathen

Toddington           00031       Sir Neville Bowman-shaw

Treleaver               00186       Mr D G M Patton

Trenouth                X0045      Mr & Mrs P O’shea

Trinley                   00251       A Hughes

Tully                      00204       Mr A Gow

Undercliff             X0044      Messrs Noyes

Valentine               00203       Mr J V McCourt

Vaunces                00123       Mrs C West

Vognacott             00269       Mr A Facey and Miss E Peacock

Watercombe         00288      Mr and Mrs D Yiend

Westbrook             00078       Mrs R Williams

Westholme            00163       Mr M R Franklin

Wheathill               00166       Mr B Russell

Windwood            00138       Mr & Mrs G A Windsor

Witton                    00290      Mr and Mrs T Sanders

Wynthorpe            X0048      Mr Pritchard

Wytch                   00197       R M Pitman

Yafford                 00051       Mr & Mrs P C Coates

Yedbury                00157       N Croft