The list of prefixes which are registered to WPCS members is shown below. New members are asked to suggest a prefix which is substantially different to a registered prefix in order to avoid any potential confusion over the breeder.
Abberley
Aberdeen 00106 Doonies Farm Ltd
Alresford
Ambrose
Armathwaite
Ash 00018 National Trust (East Anglia)
Ashenfield 00072 Mrs M Purves
B Bar Ranch
Balgeeth
Ballylinney
Balmashanner
Banks
Bardolph
Baskerville
Baylham 00097 Mr N Storer
Beaudesert 00170 Messrs DW Cope & Partners
Beer 00299 Mr and Mrs Reed
Belaelly
Bella
Bellvue
Bemborough 00007 Cotswold Farm Park Ltd
Berlewen 00175 Mr R J M Patton
Bickleigh 00128 Mr J T Lean
Bitfel
Blagdon 00195 Blagdon Farming Limited
Blatherwycke 00319 Mr M George
Bluecedar
Bonnygate 00323 Potterhill Farming Company
Bowbrook
Bradfield
Breachacha
Broadecton 00247 Mr H Rusch
Broom
Buckhurst
Buckshead 00210 Mrs E M Gilbert
Bumpylane
Burfords 00263 Mr J Crump
Cadzow 00003 Hamilton Farming Enterprises Ltd
Cannis 00313 Ms J Langley
Cannwood 00304 Mr B Goldsmith
Castle 00111 Mrs D E D Johnson
Catfield 00146 Mr & Mrs T C & A M Harris
Caxtonhill 00316 Mr M Sibson
Chantrey
Charlecote
Charlestown
Chartley 00004 Ditchingham Farm
Chinashop
Chirk 00258 Mr G C Myddelton
Cilgwyn 00272 Mr R Evans
Claycappagh 00270 Mr D Brown
Collegewood 00063 Mr J M Barker
Cotland
Courtfarm
Crabtree
Crane
Crosshouse 00307 Mr S MacDonald
Cruckley
Culverwell
CwmPedol 00213 D J Davies
Dalhem
Danebridge 00293 Mr C Willats
Danefold 00321 Danefold House Farms
Danemore
Dardenburn 00255 K Rowland
Dinefwr 00053 Livestock Improvement Services
(Currently on loan to National Trust Wales)
Ditchley 00038 M D Hamilton (Farms) Ltd
Donardgrange 00076 Mr S Donaldson
Dovedale
Downpark 0322 Mr T Pengelly
Dreadnought 00084 Mr K V Prichard Jones
Drummond
Dyfodolwyn 00214 Mr Paul Temblett
Dynevor 00002 Mr GLH Alderson CBE
Easton
Edgehill 00298 Mr A Hoskins
Elmshill
Ergyng 00324 Mr and Mrs Dale
Fenmere
Ferne 00200 Lady Rothermere
Fieldsfarm
Flyford 00177 Mrs M Bleney
Fouroaks
Foxgloves 00296 Mr E Bautsch
Frankley
Gatcombe 00143 H.R.H Princess Royal
GelliCoed
German 00265 U Hesse
Gladwinsmark
Glenview 00277 Mr K Black
Goodleigh
Gosshall 00295 Ms R Williams and Mr J Smith
Gracedieu 00082 Mr F Sutton
Hale 00036 Mr & Mrs M Clark
Halfyard
Hamlet
Hammerwich 00182 Messrs Williams & Walker
Hanford 00192 Mr & Mrs M Pearson
Harepath 00249 Mr S J Berry
Harley 00264 Harley Farms (South)
Hatfield 00262 Hatfield House
Hatton
Heathylee 00169 Mr R Critchlow
Heligan
Hembury
Heritage Farm
Hethel
Hewas
Highfield
Hillcourt X0143 M Bleney
Hinton
Holdenby
Hollanden
Hollygrove 00087 Mr & Mrs P Unsworth
Holystreet
Honeystreet 00252 Mr J Dunford
Hoosherd 00261 Mr & Mrs M Hargreaves & F Milne
Hungerford 00292 Mr and Mrs T Pope
Joywind’s
Keerbye
Lake
Lancaster
Lavington 00058 Mrs P Holloway
Leagram
Leighton
Lincwold
Linlake
Lionheart
Littleconbe
Llanycefn
Lowergreen
Luthburn
Lydcott
Lydford
Lyonnesse 00286 Mr M Screaton
LyonsHill 00215 Mr Mark Leatham
Manx
March
Marchweeke 00289 Mr S Preece
Maunsel
Maustan
Medlar 00310 Mr G MacColl
Midgham
Minran
Monclone 00303 Mr and Mrs Donald
Nantyrhos
Noremead 00294 Mr and Mrs J Corbett
Norris-Dee 00190 Fifehead Farms
Northdowns 00244 Mr M Boyd
Nunnery 00297 Mr D Hodgkiss
Nutbrook 00196 J & C Woodward
Optimum 00075 Mr & Mrs R Byles
Otter
Palacerigg 00103 Palacerigg Country Park
Pankeymoor 00320 Mr T Rutter
PantGwyn 00150 J & J Bryne-Daniel
Parkside
Peartree 00267 Mr A Forrest
Penhalt
Pennyspot 00114 Mr J Carrick
Pepperbox
Pike
Pinkerton 00285 Mr Alec Hodson
Plantation
Plashett
RASE
RBC 00093 Rare Breeds Canada
Ramthorne
Ribblesdale 00217 Mr D Graveston
Ridgeway X0014 Mr A Crocker
Robinswood
Rosemere 00201 P R & T A Ball
Roundaok 00315 Mr N Coles
Rowsell
Rumbush
Ryedale
Selkirk 00105 Mrs S Matthews
Seymour 00314 Mr S Hamilton
Sharphampark
Shortland
Shotover
Silas
Smoile 00026 Mr & Mrs H A Milner
Spaynes 00178 Mr & Mrs L L Douglas Hughes
Springland 00086 Mr J Gill
StJames’
Steeplewick
Stankirk 00309 Elms Farm
Stocken
Stoneleigh 00153 A & D Hunt & Dann
Stoughton
Streethill
Strelley 00085 Mrs J Appleyard
Susanhill 00198 S Neal
Teilo 00168 Messrs H & N Marlton & Harrison
Templeson 00047 Leeds City Council
Tilgate 00027 Mr N Osborne
Tivishill
Toddington
Treleaver 00186 Mr D G M Patton
Trenouth
Trinley 00251 A Hughes
Tully
Undercliff
Valentine 00203 Mr J V McCourt
Vaunces
Vognacott
Watercombe 00288 Mr and Mrs D Yiend
Westbrook
Westholme 00163 Mr M R Franklin
Westlinton 00318 Mr M King
Wheathill
Windwood
Witton 00290 Mr and Mrs T Sanders
Wynthorpe
Wytch 00197 R M Pitman
Yafford
Yedbury